Skip to product information
1 of 1

Aruba JL486A network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28

Aruba JL486A network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28

Regular price £1,499.99
Regular price Sale price £1,499.99
Sale Sold out

Low stock: 1 left


  • Full Warranty
  • Go Green
  • Fast Delivery

Product Description

Aruba 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

Aruba JL486A. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28. Product colour: Silver. Width: 56 mm, Depth: 13 mm, Height: 15 mm

25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF transceiver for use in selected Aruba products.


Performance
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
SFP transceiver standard LR
Fiber optic connector LC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Interface type SFP28
Maximum data transfer rate 25000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Product colour Silver
Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Height 15 mm
Depth 13 mm
Width 56 mm

Delivery & Returns

Parcels are shipped same day on most orders placed before 15:00hrs Monday  - Friday.

Some models may ship directly from a distributor. Once shipped these will be sent on a next working day service - this does not include delivery on Saturday, Sunday or Bank Holidays.

We ship Monday to Friday via DPD Express, any orders placed over the weekend will be shipped on Monday.

Tracking information is sent once we have shipped the item, normally late afternoon / early evening.

We charge a flat £7.99 on laptops and PCs. Non UK Mainland standard are more expensive. Please contact us with any queries at info@xsonly.com.

Condition & Warranty

Factory refurbished, Excellent condition, Grade A. 12 month XSonly warranty.

View full details

Collapsible content

Product Specification

Global
Mpn:
JL486A
Performance
Interfacetype:
SFP28
Maximumdatatransferrate:
25000 Mbit/s
Sfptransceivertype:
Fiber optic
  • Fast Delivery

  • 14 Day Returns & Full Warranty

  • Refurb Experts Since 2001

  • Go Green